Unit’s Directors

Dean

Ehud Behar

Head of the Institute for Theoretical Physics

Oren Bergamn

Head of Solid-State Institute

Moti Segev

 

Faculty Representatives

Electrical Engineering Faculty Representative

Oren Cohen

Materials Engineering Faculty Representative

Yoav Sagi

Computer Science Faculty Representative

Itai Arad

Mathematics Faculty Representative

Oren Bergman

Bio-Medicine Faculty Representative

Kinneret Keren

Sciences Teaching Faculty Representative

Noam Soker

 

Program Representative

Applied Math Program Representative

Guy Bunin

Energy Committee Representative

Yakov Krasik

Biotechnology   Program Representative

Kinneret Keren

Nano

Amit Keren

ICT Coordination Committee Representative

Amit Kanigel

 

Senate Representative

Senate Representative – Klal Technion

Yakov Krasik

Senate Representative – Klal Technion

Amos Ori

Senate Representative – Klal Technion

Erez Braun

Senate Representative – Department   Representative

Ari Laor

Senate Representative – Department   Representative

Shlomit Tarem

Consumers - Procurement Committee Representative

Israel Ben-Efraim
Sharon Ben-David

Alumni Association Representative

Efrat Sabach

Board of Governors Representative

Assa Auerbach

Undergraduate/Graduate Permanent Committee Representative

Yariv Kafri

Vincent Desjacques

Faculty Association Representative

Dov Levine

 

Committee Members

Computer Committee

Amit Kanigel
Riva Kraizelman
Israel Ben-Efraim

Graduate Committee

Daniel Podolsky(Chairman)
Oren Bergman
Kinneret Keren
Amit Kanigel
Ehud Behar (Dean)

Undergraduate Committee

Yariv Kafri   (Chairman)
Ehud Behar (Dean)

Honors program committee

Vincent Desjacques
(Chairman)
Daniel Podolsky
Amos Yarom
(Irit Lazarovici)

Faculty - Student committee

Ehud Behar
Yariv Kafri

יו"ר ועד סטודנטים  מתן מיכאל
נציג שנה ג- עמית קם 
רכז אקדמי- יואל קליין

 

Responsible

Responsible for Demos

Efrat Sabach

Colloquium

Yoav Sagi

Astrophysics Seminar

Noam Soker

Solid State Seminar

Ari Turner

High energy  Seminar

Yotam Soreq

Quantum Information Seminar

Itai Arad

Science Club

Theoretical Physics Seminar

Anna Frishman

Faculty Council Secretary

Guy Bunin

Faculty Responsible for Safety

Ehud Behar
Israel Ben Efraim

Radiation Hazards Control

Idan Sthzeglowski

Helium

Michael Reznikov

Classification Tests + Exemptions

Yoram Rozen+Shlomo Dado

Academic Supervisor for Machine Shop

Yakov Krasik

Open House for Undergraduate

Efrat Sabach

 

Unit’s Directors

Dean

Ehud Behar

Head of the Institute for Theoretical Physics

Oren Bergamn

Head of Solid State Institute

Moti Segev