Print

Faculty Appointment

on .

 

Duty Name Appointing
Representatives 
Electrical Engineering Faculty Representative Gershoni David
Materials Engineering Faculty Representative Reznikov Misha
Computer Science Faculty Representative Arad Itai
Mathematics Faculty Representative Razamat Shlomo
Bio-Medicine Faculty Representative Braun Erez
Sciences Teaching Department Representative Soker Noam
Senate Representative

Laor Ari
Tarem Shlomit

Consumers - Procurement Committee Representative  Ben-Efraim Israel
Ben-David Sharon 
Alumni Association Representative  Rozen Yoram
Nano - Science & Technology Committee Representative  Gershoni David
Energy Committee Representative Krasik Yakov
Board of Governors Representative Akkerman Eric
Undergraduate/Graduate Permanent Committee Representative  Akkerman Eric
Faculty Association Representative  Levine Dov
Liaisons 
Honors program liaison  Braun Erez
Exchange Students Center liaisons  Podolsky Daniel 
ICT Coordination Committee Representative Yarom Amos
Committee Members 
Computer Committee  Yarom Amos
Kraizelman Riva
Ben-Efraim Israel 
Graduate Committee

Akkerman Eric (Chairman)
Podolsky Daniel
Braun Erez
Gershoni David
Auerbach Assa 

Undergraduate Committee 

Bergman Oren (Chairman)
Auerbach Assa
Rozen Yoram
Cohen Oren

Foreign students recruitment  Podolsky Daniel (Chairman)
Akkerman Eric
Honors program committee 

Peretz Hagai (Chairman)
Lindner Netanel
Gershoni David
Prizant Yulia
Yoav Sagi

Faculty - Student committee  Auerbach Assa
+ Ad hoc members
Responsible 
Responsible for Demos  Kanigel Amit
Colloquium  Yarom Amos
Computational Physics Seminar  Adler Joan 
Astrophysics Seminar Perets Hagai
Repetto Serena
Solid State Seminar  Podolsky Daniel 
Particle Seminar  Razamat Shlomo
Quantum Information Seminar  Lindner Netanel
Science Club  Avron Joseph
Theoretical Physics Seminar  Kafri Yariv
Faculty Council Secretary  Auerbach Assa 
Faculty Responsible for Safety Cohen Oren
Ben Efraim Israel
Radiation Hazards Control Preezant Yulia
Helium Kanigel Amit
Classification Tests + Exemptions Soker Noam
Academic Supervisor for Machine Shop Krasik Yakov
Open House for Undergraduate Auerbach Assa
Academic Advisor for Foreign Students Podolsky Daniel
Units Directors 
Dean Auerbach Assa
Head of the Institute for Theoretical Physics Nusser Adi
FaLang translation system by Faboba